Location, Level 2, 3, 4, 6, Central Bank of Samoa Building
+ (685)34333
P.O. Box Private Bag, Apia, Samoa

Petroleum Prices

Government of Samoa

NOTE: All Prices are in “sene per Litre”

Petroleum Prices 2019

2019 Unleaded Petrol (ULP)      Diesel    Dual Purpose Kerosene (domestic)
January       257.08 278.66 245.74
February 241.53 256.00 224.43
March 239.84 255.86 222.48
April 248.13 267.48 192.14
May 268.65 276.50 240.37
June 281.16 282.03 246.59
July 273.99 282.25 245.84
August 253.56 263.21 228.51
Setember 263.70 270.39 235.73
October 262.16 269.72 234.39
November 269.23 276.11 240.83
December

Petroleum Prices 2018

2018Unleaded Petrol (ULP)DieselDual Purpose Kerosene
January270.04264.40231.21
February266.82264.92231.32
March268.61270.38236.98
April263.51263.75234.47
May266.87267.49233.23
June275.93280.26247.01
July286.51288.76253.14
August279.28283.83247.90
September284.88287.61254.90
October287.98291.16254.99
November297.11300.73263.28
December289.36302.46265.61

Petroleum Prices 2016

2016Unleaded Petrol (ULP)DieselDual Purpose Kerosene
January227.38227.38197.77
February217.77200.20171.78
March207.00179.04152.01
April195.95183.74158.46
May212.82198.74172.18
June218.81206.36179.26
July236.51228.21191.60
August239.59236.64199.72
September218.33221.39188.02
October218.25215.79182.10
November230.09222.62189.61
December240.78236.79202.30

Petroleum Prices 2015

2015Unleaded Petrol (ULP)DieselDual Purpose Kerosene
January277.99283.04264.82
February242.41250.29229.74
March215.56224.2203.08
April238.68240.4221.53
May250.94245.67220.84
June248.26241.51218.53
July265.27254.15218.53
August273.12255.83232.94
September262.04242.31221.29
October248.07233.54198.54
November248.13238.4207.59
December233.40224.96195.49

Petroleum Prices 2014

2014Unleaded Petrol (ULP)DieselDual Purpose Kerosene
January 303.58 317.76 293.69
February 318.30 330.86 308.58
March  310.25 316.83 294.33 
April 311.25   317.43 293.16 
May 303.55 307.21 282.00 
June 302.48 306.12  279.47
July  311.92 314.22  287.53 
August 314.95   311.10 287.70 
September 319.38  312.74  289.53 
October 306.80 314.40  291.73 
November 306.05   306.36 284.15 
December  290.39 288.51 267.91 

Petroleum Prices 2013

2013Unleaded Petrol (ULP)DieselDual Purpose Kerosene
January 296.68 306.16 283.93
February 297.25 306.77 284.58
March 308.54 313.41 292.14
April 304.86 306.48 283.63
May 298.91 303.06 279.30
June 294.22 300.32 275.80
July 308.36 312.67 286.54
August 315.69 319.84 292.59
September 317.00 318.76 292.10
October 307.90 318.95 297.16
November 303.64 314.65 292.87
December 296.17 311.71 287.43

Petroleum Prices 2012

2012 Unleaded Petrol (ULP)      Diesel    Dual Purpose Kerosene (domestic)
January       278.62 302.91 279.49
February 289.12 302.11 277.23
March 294.79 300.59 275.06
April 304.84 305.42 282.40
May 313.23 311.40 288.27
June 307.68 309.55 287.48
July 300.84 306.62 284.18
August 285.07 297.81 275.94
September  316.41 319.31 296.87
October 304.73  316.22 295.09
November

298.36  304.35 285.05 
December 293.35 305.21 285.59

Petroleum Prices 2011

2011 Unleaded Petrol (ULP)      Diesel    Dual Purpose Kerosene (domestic)
January        257.42 260.30 238.65
February 260.25 260.79 239.10
March 263.35 270.32  250.81
April 273.69 286.27  267.68
May 290.91 308.61 286.49
June 294.61 299.52 278.46
July  281.98 292.96  271.97
August 286.64  292.87
 271.54
September  288.86 294.36 273.83
October 290.70  288.75
 267.81
November  305.12 301.92  280.99
December 287.62  300.36 279.29

Petroleum Prices 2010

2010
Unleaded Petrol (ULP)      Diesel    Dual Purpose Kerosene (domestic)
January       227.01 229.20 208.71
February 232.94 231.45 212.46
March 243.52 236.13 213.95
April 256.01 250.72 226.86
May 251.62 249.43 226.39
June 251.17 255.37 232.57
July 239.04 243.03 221.30
August 251.72 256.17 234.44
September 250.02 255.90 233.22
October 238.99 246.40 223.68
November 237.65 244.52 222.71
December 240.95 246.50 226.03

Petroleum Prices 2009

2009 Unleaded Petrol (ULP) Diesel Dual Purpose Kerosene (domestic)
January  196.50  239.30  229.10
February 204.90  234.50  217.10
March  234.60  222.30  212.20
April 229.90  213.10  199.50
May  236.40  228.40  212.10
June 222.80  215.50 198.20
July  232.10  222.80 201.80
August 216.84  214.56 193.36
September 233.51 227.13 205.04
October 226.58  222.27  197.93
November 220.04 220.06 198.48
December 242.02  245.81  222.57

Petroleum Prices 2008

2008 Unleaded
 Petrol (ULP)
Diesel Dual Purpose Kerosene (domestic)
January 271.50 281.90 271.70
February 276.90 287.90 270.10
March 272.20 280.20 261.50
April 287.10 303.40 283.60
May 293.80 326.40 307.20
June 315.20 356.10 336.90
July 343.30 393.20 374.60
August 352.70 402.20 382.40
September 320.30 363.90 352.80
October 310.90 334.40 325.50
November 291.00 305.50 295.00
December 239.30 264.40 259.40